Sunday, June 6, 2010

Heartbreaking Breakups

This post is inspired by E!online the top 9 heartbreaking hollywood breakups.

I looooooove seeing happy couples. Idk why. Maybe seeing them just like watching some fairytales in the real life. Or maybe seeing them had got me imagine myself as the woman, got me wonder when will I have my own fairytale. Yeah I know. Shallow :p

They make me happy, too. So when they split, it'll break my heart.

I would be very happy if, somehow, they'd back together. But yes, love does never last long in Hollywood.
And yes, it's a wishful thinking hahaa.

Oh no. Writing this post is so not fixing my already-sunk-mood. Ugh.

image source: just click the image

No comments: